STAGE PROGRAM

150+ hours of exclusive content
with world-class innovators and leaders of change!

Each session lasts 1 hour long, with some few exceptions.
The program is subjet to some changes until the summit.
The schedules are indicated in CET time 

Thursday, May 27th 2021

9:15 am

Opening DAY 1 – 9:15 am

To be announced

9:55 am

One health – 9:55 am

Felix Finkbeiner, Founder, Plant-for-the-Planet
María Neira, Director, Department of Environmental, Climate Change and Health (ECH), World Health Organization
Isabelle Dieuzy-Labaye, Senior Advisor, Partnerships, World Organisation for Animal Health (OIE)
Pascal Canfin, Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety, European Parliament

Impact trends in fashion – 9:55 am

Marie-Claire Daveu, Chief Sustainability and Institutional Affairs Officer, Kering
Elisa Niemtzow, Vice President, Consumer Sectors and Global Membership, BSR                                                                                                             Erin Doherty, Editor in chief, ELLE

 

Inspirational deep ecology – 10:00 am

 

Finance – Changing the rules – 10:10 am

Olivia Grégoire, French Minister of State for Social Economy
Sir Ronald Cohen, Chairman, Global Steering Group for Impact Investment
Antoine Sire, Head of Company Engagement, BNP Paribas
Marie Ekeland, Founder, 2050

11:15 am

Financing local transition – 11:15 am

Maxfield Weiss, Europe Managing Director, CDP
Arnaud Leroy, Président du conseil d’administration, ADEME
Gérard Blanchard, Vice President in Charge of Carbon Neutrality, City of La Rochelle
Thierry Déau, President, Finance for tomorrow
Magnus Berntsson, President, Assembly of European Regions
Cora Smelik, Climate Minister, Province of Flevoland

Organising the transition – 11:15 am

Jean-Marc Jancovici, President, The Shift Project
Jess Scully, Deputy Lord Mayor, City of Sydney
Katarina Luhr, Vice Mayor for Environment and Climate, City of Stockholm
Heidi Huusko, Founding member, Science Based Targets

Mobility – 11:15 am

Ana Carboni, Yunus&Youth
Marine Billis, Co-founder, Teebike
Pierre Forté, CEO, Pragma Industries
Pierre Nougué, CEO, Cleantech Open France

New leadership for new models – 11:30 am

Pierre Louette, CEO, Les Echos
Stéphane Richard, Chairman and CEO, Orange
Aiman Ezzat, CEO, Capgemini
Marco Bertacca, CEO, Quorn Foods

12:45 am

Investors role to change companies – 12:45 pm

Clara Gaymard, Co-founder, RAISE
Gonzague de Blignières, Co-founder, RAISE
Lindsey Dillon, Vice-President, Innovation and Evaluation, Ceres
Mark van Baal, Founder , Follow This

Carbon capture – 12:45 pm

Brad Ack, Executive Director and Chief Innovation Officer, Ocean Visions
Henrietta Moon, Co-Founder & CEO, Carbo Culture
Paul Luu, Executive Secretary, “4 per 1000” Initiative                                                                                                                                                                  David Duccini, Chief Executive Officer, Origins.earth by Suez                                                                                                                                                          Philippe Ciais, Research Director, Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l’Environnement

 

 

1:35 pm

Biodiversity conservation – 1:35 pm

Michel André, Founder and Director, Laboratory of Applied Bioacoustics
Christian Courtin-Clarins, President of the Supervisory Board, Clarins
Virginie Courtin-Clarins, Deputy Executive Director for the Clarins Group
Francesco Bellino, Managing Director and Partner, Boston Consulting Group
Laurence Pessez, Group’s Corporate Social Responsibility Director, BNP Paribas

2:00 pm

Corporate sustainability commitments – 2:00 pm

Bris Rocher, CEO of Groupe Rocher, Groupe Rocher
Jean Hornain, CEO, CITEO
Anne-Sophie Fontaine, Head of Sustainability & Corporate Communication , Bonduelle

Circular Economy: A World of Creation– 2:00 pm

Tom Szaky, CEO and Founder, Terracycle
Carmen Hijosa, Founder and Chief Creative & Innovation Officer, Ananas Anam
Laure Babin, Founder, Zèta / Zèta Shoes
Pierre Paslier, Co-Founder & CEO, Notpla                                                                                                                                                                                 Antoine Arnault, CEO, Berluti, LVMH

 

3:00 pm

Regenerative agriculture – 3:00 pm

Felipe Villela, Founder, reNature
Marc-André Selosse, Council member, Société Botanique de France
Sandrine Sommer, Chief Sustainability Officer, Moët Hennessy
John D. Liu, Founder and Director, EEMPC Environmental Education Media Project

Climate budget – 3:00 pm

Chad Frischmann, Senior Director, Drawdown Solutions, Project Drawdown
Philippe Singer, Managing Director & Co-Founder, Leaders For Climate Action
Lubomila Jordanova, Co-founder & CEO, Plan A
Emilie Alberola, Director of Research & Innovation, EcoAct
Ambroise Fayolle, Vice-President, The European Investment Bank Group

ChangeNOW keynote – 3:15 pm

Santiago Lefebvre, Founder and CEO , ChangeNOW
Rose-May Lucotte, Co-founder, ChangeNOW
Kevin Tayebaly, Co-founder, ChangeNOW

4:15 pm

Circular Economy – The challenge of responsible packaging – 4:15 pm

Anne Sophie Michel, Innovation Manager, Circular Challenge CITEO
José Manuel Moller, Founder, Algramo
Léa Got, Co-founder, Hipli
Frédéric Dufour, CEO, Ruinart
Beth Holland, Vice President Sustainability, Aptar
David Katz, Founder & CEO, Plastic Bank
Philippe Blank, Head of Circular Economy – Beauty Care, Henkel

Building the impact ecosystem – 4:30 pm

Saeed Amidi, Founder and CEO, Plug & Play
Jean Moreau, Co-President & CEO, Impact France / PHENIX
Miren Bengoa, Managing Director SOS Group International Action, Groupe SOS
Omri Boral, Co-Founder & CEO, TechForGood
James Mwangi, Managing Director, Dalberg
Tsitsi Masiyiwa
, Co-Chair and Founder, Higherlife Foundation

Trees for biodiversity – 4:30 pm

Julio Andrés Rozo, Founder, Amazonía Emprende
Stéphane Hallaire, Founder and CEO, Reforest’Action
Pieter Van Midwoud, Chief Tree Planting Officer, Ecosia
Nicole Schwab, Co-Head, Nature-based Solutions, World Economic Forum
Richard Quest, Business correspondent and host of Quest Means Business, CNN
Sarah Toumi, Founder, Dream in Tunisia – Acacias for all

Global coalition for the ocean – 4:45 pm

David Vaughan, President and Founder, Plant A Million Corals
Christian Lim, Co-founder, Blue Ocean Partners
Daniela Fernandez, CEO and Founder, Sustainable Ocean Alliance

5:45 pm

Collaborative innovation & design – 5:45 pm

Daniella Russo, CEO, Think Beyond
Friedrich Barth, Founder and CEO, Global Entrepreneurship Center GEC powered by Flow gGmbH
Pratibha Vuppuluri, Managing Partner, Unreasonable Collective and Head of Global Portfolio & Investments, Unreasonable Group 
Meg Pagani, Founder, Impacton

Water for all – 6 pm

Kaveh Madani, Visiting Professor, Imperial College London
Pedro Tomas Delgado Ortiz, CEO, AguaInc
Sabine Stuiver, CMO & Co-founder, Hydraloop Systems
Anna Luísa Beserra, Founder & CEO, Safe Drinking Water For All                                                                                                                                   Philippe de Roux, Co-founder & CEO, Water & Life

6:00 pm

Women for Change – 6:00 pm

Zoe Kinias, Associate Professor, Academic Director of Gender Initiative at INSEAD
Wingee Sampaio, Global Programme Director, Cartier Women’s Initiative
Julien Pellaux, Head of the Executive Office, UN Women
Lavina Sequera, Hon. Executive Director and Global Goodwill Ambassador for Human Rights and Peace for the International Human Rights Advisory Council & Founding member of Soil of India
Yumiko Murakami, Head of Tokyo Center at OECD
Kamal Hassan, Founder, Loyal VC
Selima AhmadMember of Parliament of the People’s Republic of Bangladesh
Amanda Nguyen, Founder & CEO of Rise, 2019 Nobel Peace Prize Nominee

7:15 pm

Closing DAY 1 – 7:15 pm

Mark Carney, Special Envoy on Climate Action and Finance for the United Nations

Friday, May 28th 2021

9:25 am

Opening DAY 2 : Cities, Ocean and Coalitions – 9:25 am

HSH Prince Albert II of Monaco
Anne Hidalgo, Mayor of City of Paris
Bertrand Piccard, Founder and Chairman, Solar Impulse Foundation

10:00 am

Ocean restoration – 10:00 am

Vladimir Ryabinin, Executive Secretary of the Intergovernmental Oceanographic Commission (IOC) and Assistant Director-General , UNESCO
Alexandra Cousteau, President & Co-founder, Oceans 2050
Tommy Remengesau, Jr, Former President, Republic of Palau
Laura Clarke, Co-founder, Palau Pledge
Lea d’Auriol, Founder & Executive Director, Oceanic Global

Impact trends to invest in – 10:00 am

Alain Godard, Chief Executive, EIF – European Investment Fund
Agate Freimane, General Partner, Norrsken VC
Florian Breton, Founder, Miimosa                                                                                                                                                                                             Douglas Hansen-Luke, Future Planet Capital

Sustainable value chain – 10:10 am

Jonathan Zrihen, President & CEO, Clarins                                                                                                                                                                                  Maxime Deguine, Co-founder, La Marque en Moins                                                                                                                                                                     Ana Selina Haberbosch, Co-founder & CEO, Seedtrace

Art for change – 10:30 am to 12:30 pm

Katy Hessel, Founder, The Great Women Artists
Marine Tanguy, MT Art, CEO
Delphine Diallo, Visual Artist and Photographer
Sylvie Bétard, Co-Founder, Les Augures
Xavier Veilhan, Artist
Arturo Galansino, General Director, Palazzo Strozzi Foundation

11:15 am

Organizing change at the industry level – 11:15 am

Pierre Abadie, Executive Director – Co-Head Energy Transition Practice, Tikehau Capital
Spencer Harrison, Associate Professor of Organisational Behaviour, INSEAD
Olivier Colleau, CEO, Kiloutou

Sport for change – 11:30 am

To be announced

12:30

Creating new coalition – 12:30 pm

Inger Andersen, Executive Director, UN Environment Programme
Abul Kalam Azad, Special Envoy, Climate Vulnerable Forum and V20 Group of Finance Ministers
Andrew Higham, Managing Director, CEO, Plexus Strategy, Mission 2020
Augustin Boulot, Executive Director, B Lab
Gilles Vermot Desroches, Senior Vice President, Corporate Citizenship & Institutional Affairs, Schneider Electric
Monica de Virgiliis, Chair of the Board, Chapter Zero France
Sonia Tatar, Executive Director, INSEAD Centres of Excellence in Corporate Governance

Tech for change – 12:45 pm

Michaël Trabbia, Chief Technology and Innovation Officer, Orange

1:45 pm

New models for impact philanthropy – 1:45 pm

Lisa Jordan, Managing Director, DRK Foundation
Nicola Crosta, Founder and CEO, Impact46
Roberta Bosurgi, Chief Executive Officer, EVPA
Milos Maricic, Founder and President, Altruist League                                                                                                                                                                Luis de Melo Jerónimo, Director, Gulbenkian Sustainable Development Programme, Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Responsible advertising – 1:45 pm

Valérie Décamp, CEO, Mediatransports

 

Hydrogen – 2:00 pm

Frans Timmermans, Executive Vice-President for the European Green Deal, European Commission
Bertrand Piccard, Founder and Chairman, Solar Impulse Foundation
Johannes Trüby, Director, Economic Advisory, Deloitte

Resilient cities – 2:00 pm

Célia Blauel, Deputy Mayor in charge of Prospective Paris 2030, Resilience and the river Seine, City of Paris
Kate Raworth, Co-Founder, Doughnut Economics Action Lab
Barbara Trachte, Secretary of State Responsible for Economic Transition and Scientific Research, Brussels-Capital Region
Kotchakorn Voraakhom, Founder and CEO, Porous City Network
Marieke Van Doorninck, Deputy Mayor, City of Amsterdam

3:00 pm

Sustainable fashion – 3:00 pm

Kresse Wesling, Co-Founder, Elvis & Kresse
Alexander Taylor, Director, Alexander Taylor Ltd
Stephanie Benedetto, CEO & Co-Founder, Queen of Raw
Giulio Bonazzi, President and CEO, Aquafil Spa
Sandrine Conseiller, CEO, Aigle
Maeva Bessis, Founder & CEO, LA CASERNE

Global coalition – 3:00 pm

Tom Rivett-Carnac, Founding partner, Global Optimism
Lindsay Levin, CEO and Founder, Leaders’ Quest
Laurent Fabius, President of COP 21
Jeffrey Sachs
, President of the UN Sustainable Development Solutions Network, United Nations & Director of the Center for Sustainable Development, Columbia University

Circular construction – 3:15 pm

Sébastien Duprat, CEO, Cycle-up                                                                                                                                                                                                    Pascal Eveillard, Director, Sustainable Business Development, Saint-Gobain

Breaking barriers and connecting dots – 3:25 pm

Élizabeth Tchoungui, Executive Director CSR, Diversity and Philanthropy, Orange
Paul Duan, Co-Founder, Bayes Impact
Jean Guo, Co-Founder and CEO, Konexio
Sandrine Charpentier, Co-founder, Mixity                                                                                                                                                                               Violette Bouveret, Mastercard France                                                                                                                                                                                      Pascale de la Frégonnière, Cartier Philanthropy Foundation

4:15 pm

Regenerative economy – 4:20 pm

Thomas Busuttil, Managing Director, Imagin’able
Lauren Fletcher, Founder, Biocarbon Engineering & β-Earth
Eric Rampelberg, Vice President & General Manager, Southern Europe, India & South East Asia, Interface
Kalina Raskin, CEO and Co-founder, CEEBIOS

Planning the sustainable city – 4:30 pm

Carlos Moreno, Scientific Director, Chair ETI, University Panthéon Sorbonne-IAE Paris
Bertrand Camus, Suez, CEO                                                                                                                                                                                                     Sébastien Maire, Executive Director, France Ville Durable / Sustainable city by France

 

Greater equality of opportunity – 4:45 pm

Hazel Chu, Lord Mayor, City of Dublin
Alexandre Mars, Entrepreneur & philanthropist
Chivona Renée Newsome, Co Founder, Black Lives Matter Greater New York

5:45 pm

AI and data for Humankind – 5:45 pm

Alexandre Cadain, Co-Founder, ANIMA
Shelley McKinley, Vice President Microsoft Technology and Corporate Responsibility, Microsoft Microsoft

Sustainable Art Auction by ChangeNOW Communities and Christie’s – 6:00 pm

7:00 pm

Film Festival – Meeting with Directors – 7:00 pm

Saturday, May 29th 2021

9:30 am

Food revolution  – 9:30 pm

Suzy Amis Cameron, Founder, One Meal a Day Initiative
Guillaume Dubois, CEO  & Co-founder, Les Nouveaux Fermiers                                                                                                                                          Cédric Meston, Co-founder & Managing Director, Les Nouveaux Fermiers

Atelier des petits – Devenir un gardien de la planète (in French)  – 9:30 pm

by Pandacraft – for kids between 5-12 years-old

Film market – Eco-production – 9:45 pm

Mathieu Delahousse, SECOYA
Roser Canela-Mas, Albert program BAFTA
Anne Puolanne, EKOSETTI
Andrew Robinson, Green Spark Group
Rhoda Wainwright, Dante Movement

10:00 am

Impact explorers – 10:00 am

Jimmy Nelson, Photographic Artist
Sacha Dench, CEO, Conservation Without Borders
Alexia Barrier, Skipper Vendee Globe 2020

Changing habits – 10:45 am

Séverine Lèbre-Badré, Head of communications, CITEO

Finding your purpose in life – 10:45 am

Satish Kumar, Founder, Schumacher College
Tom Rippin, CEO and Founder, On Purpose

Film market – Impact producers – 10:30 am

Gwendolyn Alston, Moca Media
Chelo Alvarez-Stehle, InnerLens Productions
Anne Georget, FIPADOC
Jean-François Camilleri, Echo-Studio

11:15 am

Film market – Fiction to change the world – 11:15 am

To be announced

Active youth – 11:20 am

Simon Bernard, Expedition Leader, Plastic Odyssey
Matthias Sheffelheimer, Co-Founder ChangemakerXchange One Young World
Pablo Santaeufemia, CEO and Co-founder, Bridge for Billions
Clover Hogan, Founder & Executive Director , Force of Nature
Camille Etienne, Co-Founder, Graine de Possible & Spokesperson, OnEstPret

12:00 am

Savings – 12:00 pm

Julia Ménayas, Co-Founder, Helios
Mathias Wikström, Co-Founder & CEO, Doconomy
Lucie Pinson, Founder & Executive Director, Reclaim Finance                                                                                                                                              Johan Pihl, Founder & Head of Innovation, Doconomy

Film market – Pitch sessions with Atmosphère – 12:00 pm

Live cooking class  – 12:15 pm

by Les Nouveaux Fermiers

Construire une carrière dans l’impact (in French)  – 12:45 pm

 

To be announced

 

1:30 pm

Cosmetics – 1:30 pm

Justine Hutteau, Co-founder, Respire
Claire Viano, General Manager France & Benelux, Melvita

Fighting next health crisis – 1:45 pm

Fabian Bolin, CEO and Co-founder, War On Cancer                                                                                                                                                                        Sebastian Hermelin, COO and Co-founder, War on Cancer                                                                                                                                                  Patricia Blanc, Founder & President , Imagine for Margo                                                                                                                                                               Dr. Frank Hoffmann, CEO & Founder, Discovering Hands gUG 

Changer l’entreprise de l’intérieur via les salariés (in French) – 1:40 pm

François Bonnici, Director, Schwab Foundation for Social Entrepreneurship
Saskia Bruysten, Co-Founder & CEO, Yunus Social Business
Charles Sirot, Fresque de la biodiversité
Adrien Destrez, Co-founder, Magelan
Gisela Sanchez, FIFCO
Ruchika Singhal, Vice President Global Health & Medtronic LABS

Schools for transformation – 1:45 pm

To be announced

Sport for change – 2:00 pm

To be announced

Entrepreneur spirit – 2:45 pm

Théo Scubla, Co-founder and CEO, Each One
Matthieu Witvoet, Circul’R et Mission Titikaka
Théo Curin, Mission Titikaka
Malia Metella
, Mission Titikaka

3:00 pm

Le rôle des medias (in French) – 3:00 pm

To be announced

The Renewed And Expanded Universal Declaration of Human Rights – 3:15 pm

Ndaba Mandela, Chairman and Co-Founder, Africa Rising Foundation
Jodie Paterson, LGBT Advocate, Chair of HRC foundation board, Human Rights Campaign
Nemonte Nenquimo, Amanda Nguyen, Founder & CEO, Rise
Krystal Olivieri
Giles Duley
, CEO, Legacy of War Foundation
Nora Gherbi, Founder, Who Cares!?

Physical disabilities – 3:15 pm

To be announced

4:00 pm

Café philosophy – 4:00 pm

To be announced

Food resilience – 4:30 pm

Chance Cutrano, Director of Programs, Resource Renewal Institute                                                                                                                                

Breaking barriers – 4:30 pm

To be announced

5:45 pm

Closing session – 5:45 pm

To be announced